Cookie Consent by Free Privacy Policy Generator Keel Row Books | Books
Browse all webshop titles
Or search for something specific
Sort by: Most Recent +
Author
Title
Highest Price
Lowest Price
Most Recent
Publisher
Newest Published
Oldest Published
Results: 409 - 420 (of 1921)
Items per Page: 12 +
12
24
48
96
 Jumbles.  Baumer, Lewis.
View Item
Baumer, Lewis.
Jumbles.
Publisher: C. Arthur Pearson Ltd., London;
Date of publication: 1897
£30.00
Quarto, 50 unnumbered pages. Quarter cloth and coloured pictorial boards; pictorial endpapers. 24 full-page colour illustrations throughout; monochrome illustrations within text. Covers darkened; small dent to foredge of upper board. Text pages toned, but full-page ...
Read more
 Custom & Exile [Inscribed to Richard Caddel].  Pickard, Tom
View Item
Pickard, Tom
Custom & Exile [Inscribed to Richard Caddel].
Publisher: Allison and Busby, New York; London;
Date of publication: 1985
£40.00
Inscribed first editiom. Octavo, pp. 64. Bound in the publisher’s pictorial thin card wrappers. Clean, bright, and free from inscriptions and ownership marks. A Near Fine copy.
Read more
 From These Ashes.  Brown, Fredric. Yalow, Ben (editor).
View Item
Brown, Fredric. Yalow, Ben (editor).
From These Ashes.
Publisher: NESFA Press, Framingham, Massachussets;
Date of publication: 2000
£40.00
First edition. Octavo, pp., 693. Publisher’s black hardcover with gilt title to spine in an unclipped, pictorial dust-jacket. A touch of edge wear and creasing to dust-jacket edges, with creasing to lower spine tip ...
Read more
 O.K. Tree! [Signed]  Pickard, Tom.
View Item
Pickard, Tom.
O.K. Tree! [Signed]
Publisher: Pig Press, Durham;
Date of publication: 1980
£40.00
First edition. Octavo, pp., [26]. Bound in the publisher’s pictorial thin card wrappers. A crisp, clean near fine copy.
Read more
 Guttersnipe.  Pickard, Tom.
View Item
Pickard, Tom.
Guttersnipe.
Publisher: City Lights, San Francisco; London;
Date of publication: 1971
£50.00
Inscribed first edition. Octavo, pp., [2], 76. Bound in the publisher’s pictorial thin card wraps with portrait of Pickard. Spine sunned and lightly creased to corners. Contents clean and bright. A very good copy.
Read more
 Blyth Harbour Commission Northumberland 1882-1932.  Blyth Harbour Commission.
View Item
Blyth Harbour Commission.
Blyth Harbour Commission Northumberland 1882-1932.
Publisher: Andrew Reid and Company Limited, Newcastle upon Tyne;
Date of publication: 1932
£35.00
First Edition. Landscape 16 mo, pp., [28]. Monochrome illustrations throughout, mainly from photographs, many of which are full-page. Dark olive green cloth with gilt titles and armorial to upper board. Cover cloth very lightly scuffed ...
Read more
 The City & The City  Miéville, China.
View Item
Miéville, China.
The City & The City
Publisher: Macmillan, London;
Date of publication: 2009
£180.00
Signed First Edition. Octavo, pp., [8], 312. Publishers’ black cloth with gilt titles to spine in unclipped pictorial dust-jacket with artwork by Christopher Papasadero. Spine tips gently creased and upper corners very slightly bruised. Author ...
Read more
 Murder Draws a Crowd: Frederic Brown Mystery Library Volume One.  Brown Frederic & Haffner, Stephen (editor).
View Item
Brown Frederic & Haffner, Stephen (editor).
Murder Draws a Crowd: Frederic Brown Mystery Library Volume One.
Publisher: Haffner Press, Royal Oak, Michigan;
Date of publication: 2017
£65.00
First edition, in an edition of 1200 copies only. Octavo, pp. xx, 722, [2]. Photographic frontispiece of Brown with facsimile signature below, and numerous illustrations within text. Publishers’ chestnut brown cloth with titles to black ...
Read more
 The Flowers of the Sea.  Oliver, Reggie.
View Item
Oliver, Reggie.
The Flowers of the Sea.
Publisher: Tartarus Press, Leyburn;
Date of publication: 2013
£180.00
Signed first edition, limited to 400 copies only. Octavo, pp., 388. Navy blue cloth covered boards with silver titles to spine; and silver titles and silver illustration in a double border to upper board. Pale ...
Read more
 Beren and Lúthien. [Signed by Alan Lee]  Tolkien, J. R. R., & Christopher Tolkien (editor)
View Item
Tolkien, J. R. R., & Christopher Tolkien (editor)
Beren and Lúthien. [Signed by Alan Lee]
Publisher: Harper Collins, London;
Date of publication: 2017
£285.00
First Edition. Octavo, pp., 288. With 9 coloured plates. Publisher’s black cloth with gilt title to spine in an unclipped, pictorial dust-jacket. Boldly signed Alan Lee to the title-page. Near fine.
Read more
 The Quest for Wilhelm Reich.  Wilson, Colin.
View Item
Wilson, Colin.
The Quest for Wilhelm Reich.
Publisher: Granada, London;
Date of publication: 1981
£30.00
First edition, octavo, pp., 306. Dove grey cloth covered boards with black titles to spine, in publisher’s original dust-jacket. Some slight bruising to lower edges and spine. Astrological diagram and annotations to rear free ...
Read more
 A Criminal History of Mankind.  Wilson, Colin.
View Item
Wilson, Colin.
A Criminal History of Mankind.
Publisher: Granada, London;
Date of publication: 1984
£35.00
First edition. Octavo, pp., 702. Tan cloth cover with gilt titles to spine. Publisher’s original illustrated dust-jacket. Bruised tips and lower spine, previous owner’s address label to ffep, some marks to text block ...
Read more
 
Results: 409 - 420 (of 1921)
 
Back to top